his Code outlines our common commitment to integrity, excellence, transparency, accountability, and respect for human dignity.
To demonstrate and build on these commitments, we seek to:
Act according to the AIESEC Way;
Identify and define shared principles, policies and practices;
Enhance transparency and accountability, both internally and externally;
Encourage communication with stakeholders;
Improve our performance and effectiveness as an organization.
We recognize that transparency and accountability are essential to good governance, whether by governments, businesses or non-profit organizations.
Wherever we operate, we seek to ensure that the high standards, which we demand of others, are also respected in our own organizations. We agree to apply the code progressively to all our policies, activities and operations.
AIESEC in Armenia adheres to AIESEC Code of Ethics.
National Leadership Development Seminar
National Leadership Development Seminar (NLDS) 2012 is the biggest AIESEC conference in Armenia. If you are a young person, who wants to be a part of life changing experience and develop yourself personally and professionally so you can join this mega event. The best atmosphere to learn and develop yourself and others, to learn from the unique facilitators you have ever seen, to communicate with top organizations and companies, to expand your network and make friends and in the end enjoy your time during the coolest parties at the end of the day.
Become a delegate of this amazing conference and get to know what AIESEC is about!!
The dates of the conference: 30, 31 of March and 01 of April.
Registration DDL is 23 of March!
Fee payment DDL is 26 of March!
Fee for Armenian delegates is 16000 AMD.
Fee for foreign delegates is 50 EUR.
Cancelation fee before 26 of March is none.
Cancelation fee after 26 of March is 100% of the fee!