LC RAU Opening!!!
AIESEC in Armenia invites you to take part in the official opening ceremony of its Local Committee in Russian-Armenia (Slavonic) State University which will take place on the 30th of September at 15:00 in Russian-Armenia (Slavonic) State University.
Being a youth organization AIESEC operates in universities. It has been created and till the date operates in a number of universities where the local committees are. AIESEC in Armenia had only one local committee till now, the Local Committee of AIESEC Yerevan. 30th of September will be a legendary day for AIESEC in Armenia as it will have its official opening ceremony of its second local committee in Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) State University. Representatives of the Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) State University, various generations of AIESEC in Armenia members as well as official governmental representatives from the Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs, Ministry of Economy and Ministry of Education and Science will be present at the ceremony.
From now on students and recent graduates of Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) State University will be able to actively contribute to their personal development by participating at international and national conferences, trainings as well as creating and running projects for their university together with the AIESEC committees abroad.
AIESEC in Armenia plans to open more local committees in the nearest future in the cities like Vanadzor and Gyumri and thus engaging more proactive young people in its activities.